head image

2016 IFBB Saskatchewan Agile Athletics Novice  Championship Results

May 28th, 2016
Moose Jaw, SK

w score Click to View

 

2016 Agile Athletics IFBB Saskatchewan Novice Championships
# NAME SCORE PLACE
Junior Men Bodybuilding
2 Landon Crowter - Saskatoon 5 1
1 Charles Fowler - Saskatoon 10 2
Master Men Bodybuilding
4 Dean Punk - Saskatoon 5 1
Lightweight Men's Bodybuilding
5 Jesse Reid - Regina 7 1
54 Jesse Martin - Saskatoon 8 2
1 Charles Fowler - Saskatoon 15 3
Middleweight Men's Bodybuilding
10 Dallas Kappel - Lloydminster 5 1
11 Rob Stewart - Watrous 10 2
Light Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding
15 Morgan Sharp - Saskatoon 5 1
2 Landon Crowter - Saskatoon 10 2
14 Ken Sluzalo - Saskatoon 15 3
Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding
20 Travis Brunner - Warman 5 1
19 Anthony Louison - Prud'homme 12 2
4 Dean Punk - Saskatoon 13 3
21 Adam Schaffer - Regina 20 4
Master Women's Physique
24 Lindsay Larochelle - Swift Current 5 1
Women's Physique
24 Lindsay Larochelle - Swift Current 7 1
25 Brittainy Spence - Melville 8 2
Fitness
27 Stephanie Shewchuk - Saskatoon 5 1
Classic Physique Short
28 Randy Lorica - Saskatoon 5 1
10 Dallas Kappel - Lloydminster 10 2
11 Rob Stewart - Watrous 15 3
Classic Physique Tall
32 Tyler Wellman - Regina 5 1
20 Travis Brunner - Warman 12 2
31 Jason Koudys - Saskatoon 13 3
33 Tristain Hoath - Saskatoon 20 4
Master Women's Figure
39 Gina Turner - Regina 7 1
40 Andrea Wacker - Saskatoon 10 2
38 Sonya Wiebe - Neilburg 13 3
Women's Figure A
44 Jessie Maksymytz - Martensville 7 1
42 Kaitlyn King - Estevan 14 2
45 Ashlie Schmaltz - Aberdeen 16 3 Tie broken by
39 Gina Turner - Regina 16 4 relative comparison
40 Andrea Wacker - Saskatoon 20 5
38 Sonya Wiebe - Neilburg 29 6
43 Mlee Kingdom - Saskatoon 35 7
Women's Figure B
49 Karlee Ratzlaff - Martensville 5 1
Women's Figure C
50 Ashley Linkewich - Regina 5 1
Men's Physique Short
55 Brett Gerein - Saskatoon 8 1
58 Dillon Furgeson - Martensville 10 2
61 Travis Johnston - Saskatoon 14 3
63 Dustin Toner - Prince Albert 18 4
52 Curtis Markewich - Regina 24 5
60 Michael Sly - Regina 34 6
59 Zaid al-sagheer - Regina 35 7
54 Jesse Martin - Saskatoon 39 8
56 George Friesen - Warman 43 9
57 Mohammad Qadi - Regina 50 10
62 Alvin Chou - Regina 52 11
53 Devon Yu - Meadow Lake 59 12
51 Alexander Terry - Regina 65 13
Men's Physique Tall
71 Scott MacKay - Regina 6 1
72 Guy Sveinbjornson - Saskatoon 11 2
70 Nick Sanders - Prince Albert 17 3 Tie broken by
73 Luc Thibodeau - Saskatoon 17 4 relative comparison
69 Cole Koester - Saskatoon 25 5
74 Sheldon Palmier - Regina 29 6
75 Brett Vallee - Saskatoon 35 7
Master Women's Bikini
133 Sarah Argue - Regina 9 1
82 Shelley Mandziuk - Yorkton 10 2
84 Tracy Gherasim - Richardson 13 3
110 Julie Ross 21 4
87 Michelle Davis - Regina 23 5
88 Robyn Torrie - Lumsden 35 6
86 Martha Geransky - Saskatoon 36 7
80 Leona McLeod - Saskatoon 38 8
81 Angie Pezderic - Saskatoon 42 9
79 Cindy Delainey - Saskatoon 51 10
85 Lise de Moissac - Saskatoon 55 11
78 Marney Reeve - Regina 59 12
83 Rosa O'Toole - Borden 64 13
Women's Bikini A
98 Mariz Anonas - Regina 5 1
96 Sabrina Markewich - Regina 11 2
95 Samantha Mules - Regina 14 3
97 Ashley Paquette - Regina 19 4
Women's Bikini B
115 Jolene Rogers - Saskatoon 11 1
105 Sherell Knorr - Regina 12 2
108 Rebecca Robinson - Saskatoon 15 3
112 Jenna Sturm - Regina 18 4
107 Trina Dombowsky - Moose Jaw 20 5
84 Tracy Gherasim - Richardson 31 6
110 Julie Ross - Martensville 38 7
106 Tiara Desmarais - Langham 43 8
113 Brittany Garrett - Regina 46 9
80 Leona McLeod - Saskatoon 49 10
114 Ashley Simoes - Warman 59 11
109 Chantel Temple - Weyburn 60 12
79 Cindy Delainey - Saskatoon 63 13
85 Lise de Moissac - Saskatoon 68 14
78 Marney Reeve - Regina 72 15
111 Amanda Watt - Warman 77 16
Women's Bikini C
133 Sarah Argue - Regina 6 1
127 Ivy   Kuzenko - Regina 12 2
136 Victoria Bernard - Lloydminster 15 3
132 Tracy Sundquist - Saskatoon 20 4
139 Jenna Bilec - Saskatoon 21 5
135 Melissa Peacock - Regina 35 6
128 Meaghan Rood - Bengough 38 7
131 Amy Barrowman - Yorkton 40 8
126 Casee Johnston - Estevan 43 9
130 Tessa Turner - Nokomis 45 10
129 Kaitlyn McDade - Regina 56 11
137 Savannah Rempel - Saskatoon 58 12
86 Martha Geransky - Saskatoon 63 13
134 Michelle Krasko - Saskatoon 70 14
138 Brooke Schaeffer - Emerald Park 75 15
Women's Bikini D
146 Mandy Thibodeau - Saskatoon 7 1
150 Erin Minty - Rocanville 15 2 Tie broken by
82 Shelley Mandzuk - Yorkton 15 3 relative comparison
148 Courtney Halldorson - Saskatoon 16 4
151 Sharlett Stewart - Regina 25 5
143 Brandi Smith - Regina 35 6
141 Rebecca Bastarache - Bushell Park 38 7
142 Karmyn Sharp - Saskatoon 40 8
144 Mariah Moen - Saskatoon 40 8
145 Nazlyn Hayes - Marshall 44 10
149 Britt Meyers - Melfort 53 11
88 Robyn Torrie - Lumsden 58 12
147 Crystal Hiebert - Flin Flon 65 13
Women's Bikini E
152 Kristi Block - Saskatoon 7 1
159 Melanie Goguen-Bourgeois - Saskatoon 8 2
160 Kelly-Anne Bodvarson - Martensville 15 3

 

 

Overall Champions:

Bodybuilding - Morgan Sharp

Classic Physique - Tyler Wellman

Figure - Jessie Maksymytz

Men's Physique - Brett Gerein

Bikini - Jolene Rogers