head image

2016 IFBB Saskatchewan Herc's Nutrition Provincial  Championship Results

June 11th, 2016
Saskatoon, SK

w score Click to View

 

 

2016 Herc's Nutrition IFBB Saskatchewan Provincial Championships
# NAME SCORE PLACE
Junior Men's Bodybuilding
2 Travis Smith - Rosetown 5 1
1 Landon Crowter - Saskatoon 10 2
Grandmaster Men's Bodybuilding
12 Dean Punk - Saskatoon 5 1
10 Joe Klughart - Prince Albert 10 2
9 Clayton Ewen - Swift Current 15 3
11 Gordon Dieter - Saskatoon 20 4
Master Men's Bodybuilding
5 Marc Coupland - Moose Jaw 5 1
6 Todd Payette - Melville 11 2
3 Dave Lokken - Prince Albert 16 3
4 Kelly Burns - Prince Albert 19 4
61 Trent Kolbe - Martensville 25 5
7 Jason Schnitzler - Warman 29 6
Lightweight Men's Bodybuilding
13 Jesse Martin - Saskatoon 5 1
Welterweight Men's Bodybuilding
3 Dave Lokken - Prince Albert 5 1
15 Chet Cameron - Prince Albert 10 2
Middleweight Men's Bodybuilding
4 Kelly Burns - Prince Albert 7 1
21 Tyler Derow - Regina 8 2
20 Evan Shout - Saskatoon 16 3
9 Clayton Ewen - Swift Current 19 4
Light Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding
26 Abimbola Aina - Regina 5 1
27 Morgan Sharp - Saskatoon 12 2
24 William Fortowsky - Saskatoon 13 3
1 Landon Crowter - Saskatoon 22 4
25 Michael Davis - Regina 23 5
10 Joe Klughart - Prince Albert 30 6
7 Jason Schnitzler - Warman 34 7
Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding
5 Marc Coupland - Moose Jaw 5 1
2 Travis Smith - Rosetown 13 2
6 Todd Payette- Melville 16 3
37 Travis Brunner - Warman 20 4
12 Dean Punk - Saskatoon 21 5
36 Johnathon Kominetsky - Yorkton 28 6
33 Nicholas Van den Hurk - Saskatoon 35 7
34 Anthony Louison - Prud'homme 41 8
35 Ricardo Katz - Regina 44 9
Master Women's Physique
200 Pauline Holliday - Swift Current 5 1
Master Women's Physique
46 Jill Koot - Swift Current 7 1
45 Karma Schopp - Prince Albert 9 2
47 Celeste Penner - Yorkton 15 3
44 Lindsay Larochelle - Swift Current 20 4
48 Pam Walby - Saskatoon 25 5
Women's Physique
46 Jill Koot - Swift Current 6 1
45 Karma Schopp - Prince Albert 10 2
47 Celeste Penner - Yorkton 15 3
200 Pauline Halliday  22 4
44 Lindsay Larochelle - Swift Current 23 5
Classic Men's Physique Short
56 Randy Lorica 6 1
4 Kelly Burns - Prince Albert 9 2
7 Jason Schnitzler - Warman 15 3
9 Clayton Ewen 20 4
Classic Men's Physique Tall
62 Tyler Wellman 6 1
64 Rory Edmondson - Regina 9 2
37 Travis Brunner - Warman 17 3
63 Jasen Koudys - Saskatoon 20 4
124 Efe Omene - Regina 23 5
61 Trent Kolbe - Martensville 30 6
Fitness
43 Stephanie Shewchuk - Saskatoon 5 1
Master Women's Figure 
75 Alicia Simoneau - Yorkton 11 1
101 Marjorie McBain 12 2
91 Lisa Pestill - Regina 13 3
83 Alicia Chenier - Warman 16 4
71 Magdalena Pospeich - Estevan 23 5
77 Donna Hehr - Kindersley 30 6
74 Andrea Wacker - Saskatoon 38 7
76 Debbie Fennig - North Battleford 38 7
72 Michelle Burns - Regina 43 9
73 Nancy Hodgson - Saskatoon 48 10
Women's Figure A
81 Jess Friesen - Saskatoon 5 1
77 Donna Hehr - Kindersley 10 2
74 Andrea Wacker - Saskatoon 15 3
72 Michelle Burns - Regina 19 4
Women's Figure B
75 Alicia Simoneau - Yorkton 9 1
93 Lisa Pestill - Regina 10 2
92 Kirstie Armstead - Regina 13 3
91 Alicia Chenier - Warman 17 4
89 Amy Shout - Saskatoon 27 5
90 Karlee Ratzlaff - Martensville 30 6
94 Meagan Cormier - Regina 33 7
Women's Figure C
102 Denise Kominetsky - Saskatoon 5 1
101 Marjorie McBain - Regina 10 2
76 Debbie Fennig - North Battleford 15 3
Master Men's Physique
106 Cory Gray - Saskatoon 6 1
107 Colin Rask - Regina 9 2
Men's Physique Short
113 Travis Johnston - Saskatoon 10 1
111 David Gerein - Unity 13 2 Tie broken by
114 Jordan Marcoux - Saskatoon 13 3 Relative comparison
116 Mike de Dood - Saskatoon 15 4
115 Rohan Barnett - Saskatoon 25 5
112 Dustin Toner - Prince Albert 31 6
117 Curtis Markewich - Regina 33 7
107 Colin Rask - Regina 40 8
Men's Physique Tall
123  Aziz - Regina 6 1
121 Luc Thibodeau - Saskatoon 13 2 Tie broken by
64 Rory Edondson - Regina 13 3 Relative comparison
126 Scott Mackay - Regina 16 4
125 Guy Sveinbjornson - Saskatoon 27 5
122 Rob Riffel - Regina 28 6
106 Cory Gray - Saskatoon 35 7
Master Women's Bikini 
131 Tracy Gherasim - Richardson 10 1
170 Sarah Argue - Regina 12 2
134 Nadine Eidsness - Regina 14 3
135 Shelley Mandzuk - Yorkton 17 4
136 Dawn Angell - Tisdale 23 5
133 Julie Ross - Martensville 28 6
132 Valerie Swystun - Regina 35 7
147 Dawn Larson - Carrot River 40 8
Women's Bikini A
141 Rachel Brower - Warman 9 1
142 Mariz Anonas - Regina 10 2
145 Pam Horvath - Lumsden 14 3
144 Kelsie Rock - Lumsden 18 4
146 Sabrina Markewich - Regina 23 5
143 Leisa Lofstrom - Prince Albert 26 6
147 Dawn Larson - Carrot River 35 7
Women's Bikini B
159 Jolene Rogers - Saskatoon 10 1
160 Bobbi Tienkamp - Swift Current 14 2 Tie broken by
153 Ashley Ruecker - Regina 14 3 Relative comparison
155 Catherine Ecarnot - Regina 18 4 Tie broken by
157 Hanna Sookocheff - Saskatoon 18 5 Relative comparison
151 Rebecca Robinson - Saskatoon 35 6
158 Shantelle Dutchak - Saskatoon 35 6
154 Rebecca Gurski - Regina 36 8
156 Tamela Martell - Saskatoon 44 9
152 Alexandra Markov - Saskatoon 51 10
161 Cara Wilson - Saskatoon 53 11
Women's Bikini C
171 Amanda Dawn Toth - Regina 8 1
179 Sarah Maduck - Saskatoon 10 2
170 Sarah Argue - Regina 15 3
134 Nadine Eidsness - Regina 20 4
176 Lindsay Boechler - Saskatoon 21 5
177 Heather Hudak - Tisdale 25 6
169 Melissa Perkin - Saskatoon 39 7
178 Jenna Bilec - Saskatoon 43 8
174 Randi Nicole Surkan - Regina 46 9
173 Tracy Sundquist - Saskatoon 50 10
175 Jenna Sturm - Regina 51 11
172 Alyssa Morris - Martensville 56 12
Women's Bikini D
181 Mandy Thibodeau - Saskatoon 6 1
182 Annelle Bodnarik - Yorkton 9 2
135 Shelley Mandzuk - Yorkton 16 3
183 Jill Omiecinski - Wiseton 20 4
184 Veronica Boesch - Regina 24 5
Women's Bikini E
193 Kristi Block - Saskatoon 7 1
191 Desirae Boutin - Saskatoon 8 2
192 Melanie Goguen-Bourgeois - Saskatoon 16 3
189 Chantelle Pahtayken - Onion Lake 19 4
190 Samantha Forst - Saskatoon 24 5
Overall Champions:
Bodybuilding - Abimbola Aina
Classic Physique - Tyler Wellman
Figure - Denise Kominetsky
Men's Physique - Aziz
Bikini - Jolene Rogers