head image

 

2010 Saskatchewan Provincial BodyBuilding Figure Championship Results

April 24th, 2010
Regina, SK

 


# FIRST NAME LAST NAME PLACING SCORE
Junior Men




1 Jesse Yakimchuk 1 6






Women's Fitness




2 Sheena MacLeod 1 12






Master Women's Figure



7 Kelly Henderson 1 22

5 Adele Kappel 2 24

6 Bobbi Stewart 3 28

3 Marcie Jackson 4 53

4 Shelley Turk 5 53






Women's Figure Short



10 Marie Robertson 1 17

8 Maureen Gervais 2 19

9 Jenna Mack 3 39

3 Marcie Jackson 4 45






Women's Medium



5 Adele Kappel 1 20

6 Bobbi Stewart 2 26

13 Jill Koot 3 26

12 Kayla Tait 4 48

4 Shelly Turk 5 64

11 Carly Hippsley 6 69

14 Kim Gonzales 7 80






Women's Figure Tall



7 Kelly Henderson 1 12

15 Melissa Leier 2 25

16 Amiee Roberge 3 35






Women's Figure Overall Champion - Marie Robertson, Prince Albert




Master Women Bodybuilding



19 Theresa Hudy-Mysko 1 6

18 Terri Skjaveland 2 14

20 Danette Dyck 3 20

17 Paula Olson 4 20






Master Men Bodybuilding



27 Dean Steeg 1 8

28 Gary Bittner 2 10

30 Kevin Jordens 3 18

29 Michael Martin 4 24






Grand Master Men Bodybuilding



31 Morris Salahub 1 6

32 Peter England 2 12






Lightweight Women's Bodybuilding


21 Stephanie Leray 1 6

18 Terri Skjaveland 2 12

22 Brittany Warren 3 18

23 Angelina Goohsen 4 24






Middleweight Women's Bodybuilding


20 Danette Dyck 1 6






Heavyweight Women's Bodybuilding


24 Charlene Holden 1 6

17 Paula Olson 2 12






Women's Overall Bodybuilding Champion - Stephanie Leray, Estevan






Elite Women's Bodybuilding



25 Carla Smith 1 7

19 Theresa Hudy-Mysko 2 11






Bantamweight Men's Bodybuilding







Lightweight Men's Bodybuilding



26 Jeff Throssell 1 6






Welterweight Men's Bodybuilding


28 Gary Bittner 1 8

33 Rob Hartman 2 10






Light Middleweight Men's Bodybuilding


34 John Chung 1 7

27 Dean Steeg 2 14

35 Chris Pylypchuk 3 15






Middleweight Men's Bodybuilding


36 Kevin Henry 1 9

1 Jesse Yakimchuk 2 10

37 Jason Schnitzler 3 18

38 Ted Befus 4 23

29 Michael Martin 5 30






Light Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding


41 Steve Burns 1 6

42 James Sterling 2 14

40 Chad McPherson 3 16

31 Morris Salahub 4 27

30 Kevin Jordens 5 27






Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding



44 Marc Coupland 1 6

43 Alden Hagel 2 12






Elite Men's Bodybuilding



46 Nse Ekong 1 6

45 Mitch Gauvin 2 12






Men's Overall Bodybuilding Champion - Steve Burns, Saskatoon