head image

 

2011 SaskatchewanProvincial BodyBuilding Figure and Bikini Championship Results

May 28th, 2011
Lloydminster, SK

 

 Official Score Sheets

2011 Saskatchewan Provincial Bodybuilding  Championships    
  # FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCORE PLACING  
Junior Men          
  1 Theo Van Den Hurk 5 1  
  3 Ben Babo 10 2  
  2 Carter Kostenuk 15 3  
             
Women's Fitness          
  13 Jennifer Roberge 10 1  
  11 Angelina Goohsen 20 2  
             
Women's Bikini Short        
  21 Ying Tan 8 1  
  22 Ashlee Machuik 12 2  
  19 Terri-Lynn Minish 16 3 Tie broken by # of
1st place votes
  20 Kayla Tait 16 4
  18 Lana Gording 23 5
  23 Danielle Vachon 29 6
             
Women's Bikini Tall        
  24 Lindsay Greba 5 1  
  26 Michelle Fiske 14 2  
  25 Holly Barker 15 3  
  27 Shaylee Balfour 16 4  
  28 Amanda Wylie 25 5  
             
Women's Bikini Overall Champion Lindsay Greba      
             
Master Women's Figure        
  17 Bobbi Stewart 8 1 Tie broken by # of
3rd place votes
  30 Adele Kappel 8 2
  14 Nicole Ruttig 16 3
  16 Tracy Sterling 18 4
  15 Elvina Pain 25 5  
             
Women's Figure Short        
  31 Brittany Samaska 6 1  
  14 Nicole Ruttig 9 2  
  32 Sasha Atamanenko 15 3  
  15 Elvina Pain 20 4  
             
Women's Medium        
  34 Autumn Barta 10 1  
  36 Jill Koot 13 2 Tie broken by # of
2nd place votes
  17 Bobbi Stewart 13 3
  30 Adele Kappel 16 4
  35 Kristen Coupland 25 5
  37 Nicole Labelle 30 6  
  38 Carly Hippsley 35 7  
             
Women's Figure Tall        
  43 Melissa Leier 5 1  
  16 Tracey Sterling 11 2  
  44 Denise Kominetsky 15 3  
  45 Alison Galbraith 18 4  
             
Women's Figure Overall Champion Autumn Barta
     
             
Master Women Bodybuilding        
  5 Terri Skjaveland 5 1  
  4 Wendy Bax 10 2  
             
Master Men Bodybuilding        
  8 Dean Steeg 5 1  
  12 Royan Stewart 13 2  
  6 Dana Barlow 16 3  
  7 Joe Klughart 19 4  
  9 Michael Rosenhek 21 5  
             
Grand Master Men Bodybuilding        
  10 Morris Salahub 5 1  
             
Lightweight Women's Bodybuilding      
  5 Terri Skjaveland 5 1  
             
Heavyweight Women's Bodybuilding      
  4 Wendy Bax 5 1  
             
Women's Overall Bodybuilding Champion Terri Skjaveland
 
             
             
Bantamweight Men's Bodybuilding        
  9 Michael Rosenhek 5 1  
             
Lightweight Men's Bodybuilding        
  29 Garret Blackwell 5 1  
             
Welterweight Men's Bodybuilding        
  6 Dana Barlow 7 1  
  33 Chet Cameron 8 2  
             
Light Middleweight Men's Bodybuilding      
  39 Danny Greba 5 1  
  42 Thomas Maduck 12 2  
  41 Chris Russell 14 3  
  7 Joe Klughart 20 4  
  2 Carter Kostenuk 25 5  
  40 Richard Martell 30 6  
             
Middleweight Men's Bodybuilding        
  8 Dean Steeg 5 1  
  3 Ben Babo 11 2  
  12 Royan Stewart 14 3  
  48 Jason Schnitzler 20 4  
  47 Rene Weinkauf 25 5  
  46 Blair Enright 31 6  
  49 Johnathan Kominetsky 34 7  
             
Light Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding      
  51 Steven Greba 6 1  
  50 Darcy Walby 9 2  
  10 Morris Salahub 16 3  
  52 Travis Robertson 19 4  
             
Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding        
  55 Trevor Koot 8 1  
  54 Mark Herle 9 2  
  1 Theo Van Den Hurk 13 3  
  53 Bradley Turel 20 4  
             
Men's Overall Bodybuilding Champion Trevor Koot
 
             
             
Elite Men's Bodybuilding        
  56 Harvey Viteychuk 6 1  
  57 James Sterling 9 2  

Photos By:  Sharpshooter Photography, Darrol Hoffmeister

w_2011Prov01
w_2011Prov02
w_2011Prov03
w_2011Prov04
w_2011Prov05
w_2011Prov06
w_2011Prov07
w_2011Prov08
w_2011Prov09
w_2011Prov10
w_2011Prov11
w_2011Prov12
w_2011Prov13
w_2011Prov14
w_2011Prov15
w_2011Prov16
w_2011Prov17
w_2011Prov18
w_2011Prov19
w_2011Prov20
w_2011Prov21
w_2011Prov22
w_2011Prov23
w_2011Prov24
w_2011Prov25
w_2011Prov26
w_2011Prov27
w_2011Prov28
w_2011Prov29
w_2011Prov30
w_2011Prov31
w_2011Prov32
w_2011Prov33
w_2011Prov34
w_2011Prov35
w_2011Prov36
w_2011Prov37