head image

 

2012 Saskatchewan Novice BodyBuilding Figure and Bikini Championship Results

April 6th, 2012
Regina, SK

 

Official Score Sheets available for veiwing.

 

  # FIRST NAME LAST NAME PLACING SCORE  
Junior Men          
  4 Alexis Basco 1 5  
  3 Joey Deason 2 10  
             
Master Women Bodybuilding        
  8 Danielle Carter 1 5  
  9 Judy Istace 2 11  
  6 Renae Stead 3 16  
  7 Catherine Sperle 4 17  
  10 Marla Tegemkamp 5 24  
             
Master Men Bodybuilding        
  11 Todd Reinhardt 1 5  
  12 Mike Filipowich 2 10  
             
Women's Fitness          
  2 Michelle Wrubleski 1 15 Tie broken by Head Judge
  1 Jen Leier 2 15
             
Master Women's Figure        
  18 Brenlee Stafford 1 5  
  14 Sherri Hunchak 2 10  
  13 Arlene Picard 3 15  
  17 Lorraine Buhr 4 20  
  16 Maria Polson 5 25  
  10 Marla Tegenkamp 6 30  
  15 Tina Blondeel 7 35  
Women's Bodybuilding        
  8 Danielle Carter 1 5  
  9 Judy Istace 2 11  
  7 Catherine Sperle 3 14  
             
Women's Bikini Short        
  30 Karinne Seiferling 1 6  
  25 Jacqie Walz 2 12  
  21 Sarah Secman 3 16  
  20 Rosemarie Tildago 4 22 Tie broken by Head judge
  24 Taylor Balon 5 22
  22 Katelyn Eaton 6 27  
  27 Ashley Hickson 7 40  
  26 Brett Francis 8 44  
  29 Nancy Healey 9 47 Tie broken by # highest placing
  28 Sarah Sawchuk 10 47
  19 Tanya Dubyk 11 48  
  32 Jessica Moekerk 12 62 Tie broken by # highest placing
  31 Rachel Brower 13 62
  23 Jennifer Olfert 14 66  
             
             
Women's Bikini Medium        
  35 Jenna Demers 1 6  
  41 Jordana Jacobson 2 10  
  42 Farress Racicot 3 13  
  33 Jenna Waugh 4 29  
  37 Candice Champagne 5 29 Tie broken by # highest placing
  40 Chantelle deConinckSmith 6 30
  43 Lee Dang 7 31  
  39 Alex Kosar 8 39  
  38 Shania Kappel 9 43  
  36 Amber Randall 10 47  
  34 Lisa Pestill 11 54  
  44 Hailey Pehl 12 57  
             
Women's Bikini Tall        
  47 Brittany Foot 1 8 Tie broken by Head judge
  51 Amanda Hudson 2 8
  55 Sarah Maduck 3 15  
  54 Nikki Ryan 4 23  
  49 Sandi Kufoed 5 24  
  48 Erin Beaulieu 6 27  
  45 Christina Hempler 7 37  
  53 Brittany Thomson 8 42  
  50 Michelle Fransoo 9 49  
  52 Brooke Whitman-Roberts 10 50 Tie broken by # highest placing
  46 Richelle Hedrich 11 50
             
Women's Bikini Overall Champion - Brittany Foot      
             
             
Women's Figure Short        
  65 Stephanie Ring 1 6  
  63 Jacqueline Cuthbert 2 9  
  66 Christine Blais 3 15  
  69 Lindsey Deets 4 20  
  67 Richele Derkach 5 31  
  64 Shanda Tegart 6 32 Tie broken by # highest placing
  16 Maria Polson 7 32
  68 Cara Herperger 8 33  
  15 Tina Blondeel 9 45  
             
Women's Medium        
  18 Brenlee Stafford 1 6  
  14 Sherri Hunchak 2 10  
  77 Angela Schindel 3 15  
  74 Brooke Atkinson 4 23  
  75 Deema Abu-Ghazaleh 5 25  
  76 Angela Kosar 6 27  
             
Women's Figure Tall        
  88 Jill Hanson 1 6  
  86 Chalsey Anderson 2 14  
  87 Erika Sprung 3 15  
  85 Barbara Weinrauch 4 16  
  84 Cherie Forge 5 25  
  13 Arlene Picard 6 32  
  17 Lorraine Buhr 7 32
  89 Jane Packota 8 40  
             
Women's Figure Overall Champion - Jill Hanson      
             
             
Lightweight Men's Bodybuilding        
  61 Kalan Whiting 1 5  
  59 Christopher Buhr 2 12  
  62 Brent Weppler 3 14  
  60 Marc Kish 4 22  
  58 Curtis Korchinski 5 27 Tie broken by Head judge
  56 Chris Istace 6 27
  57 Nigel Maxwell 7 35  
             
Welterweight Men's Bodybuilding        
  73 Matthew Robella 1 8  
  72 Chris Dunn 2 9  
  70 Nolan Carter 3 13  
  71 Matthew Cassidy 4 20  
             
Middleweight Men's Bodybuilding        
  78 Garnet Rybotycki 1 5  
  81 Adam Smith 2 11  
  82 Abimbola Aina 3 14  
  83 Matt Bye 4 21  
  4 Alexis Basco 5 23  
  11 Todd Reinhardt 6 32  
  79 Chris Bosch 7 34  
  80 Graham Gieni 8 40  
             
Light Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding      
  92 Ryan Rempel 1 5  
  97 Luis Garcia 2 12  
  91 Garnett Fugle 3 14  
  93 Jason Tomaszewski 4 21  
  96 Jeff Chmielewski 5 23  
  90 Lovepreet Singh 6 30  
  94 Adam Gray 7 35  
  95 John Kot 8 40  
             
Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding        
  99 Omene Efe 1 5  
  100 Atol Fugle 3 15  
  98 Morne Keyter 2 10  
             
Men's Overall Bodybuilding Champion - Ryan Rempel    

Check out photos on

Muscle Insider Website

SABBA Photo Gallery by Glen Grant

 

Novice Athletes