head image

 

2013 IFBB Saskatchewan Gymstar Apparel  Novice  Championship Results

April 13th, 2013
Moose Jaw, SK

 

Official Score Sheets available for viewing.

 

  # NAME PLACING SCORE  
Junior Women        
  1 Maria Conchita Humphreys 1 5  
           
Master Women Bodybuilding      
  3 Kelly Rackel 1 5  
  7 Judy Rector 2 13  
  5 Shannon Cody 3 14  
  2 Karen Sinoski 5 21 Tie broken by #
  4 Sheila Hjermenrude 4 21 of highest placings
  6 Shari Paul 6 32 Tie broken by #
  8 Beth Orr 7 32 of highest placings
           
Master Men Bodybuilding      
  9 Russell Buhr 1 5  
  10 Paul Munro 2 10  
           
Master Women's Figure      
  17 Magdalena Pospiech 1 8 Tie broken by
  12 Dani Herman 2 8 Headjudge
  13 Treena McAlpine 3 14  
  19 Nancy Healey 4 24 Tie broken by #
  16 Charlyn McGregor 5 24 of highest placings
  14 Jodi Baht 6 31  
  15 Tera Berndt 7 34  
  18 Celeste Penner 8 37  
  11 Crystal Giles 9 45  
  20 Rebecca Winterhalt 10 50  
           
Women's Figure Short      
  25 Amanda Fehr 1 9  
  22 Tessa-Rae Omelchenko 2 13  
  12 Dani Herman 3 14  
  13 Treena McAlpine 4 20  
  21 Laurie Hnetka 5 27  
  24 Shelby Brodziak 6 27  
  19 Nancy Healy 7 29  
  23 Cassandra Dean 8 40  
           
Women's Bodybuilding      
  27 Melina Perron 1 5  
  5 Shannon Cody 2 12  
  26 Jasha Davis 3 13  
  2 Karen Sinoski 4 20  
  8 Shari Paul 5 25  
           
Women's Figure Medium      
  17 Magdalena Pospiech 1 5  
  28 Nickole Leader 2 10  
  14 Jodi Baht 3 15  
  15 Tera Berndt 4 20  
  29 Diane Hug 5 25  
           
Women's Physique        
  3 Kelly Rackel 1 7  
  1 Maria Conchita Humphreys 2 11  
  31 Rebekah Hove 3 12  
  30 Michelle Sawula 4 19  
           
Women's Figure Tall      
  35 Kalli Youngstrom 1 7  
  32 Wendy White 2 11  
  37 Stephanie Coons 3 12  
  16 Charlyn McGregor 4 22  
  18 Celeste Penner 5 24  
  33 Dennica Wailing 6 33  
  36 Terry Stadnyk 7 33  
  34 AshleySilvernagle 8 36  
  20 Rebecca Winterhalt 9 45  
           
Men's Physique        
  40 Shawn Peters 1 6  
  43 Chris Martelli 2 13  
  41 Ioannis Laloudakis 3 18  
  44 Brandan Leadbeater 4 21  
  52 George Koutsogiannopoulos 5 26  
  38 Niall Schofield 6 31  
  48 Joshua McFarlen 7 33  
  42 Joshua Jean 8 40  
  49 Devan Ian Sheppard 9 46  
  46 Ian Giles 10 54  
  50 Scott Mills 11 56  
  45 caleb granat 12 61  
  39 Terry Neubuhr 13 66  
  51 Brennan Schiele 14 68  
           
Lightweight Men's Bodybuilding      
  53 Peter Nguyen 1 5  
           
Women's Bikini Short      
  64 Gina Wirt 1 7  
  59 Melissa Chanthaseng 2 12  
  58 Lisa Phe 3 16  
  63 Teshia Nosterud 4 19  
  67 Jenny Tran 5 24  
  57 Kyla Mamer 6 27  
  55 Chelsey Weiler 7 40  
  54 Tara Derosier 8 41  
  66 Sherry R Santos 9 44  
  61 Tammy Bickerstaff 10 53  
  65 Ashley Ruecker 11 53  
  56 Tianna Gervais 12 56  
  60 Olimpia Aguilar 13 62  
  62 Janessa Walliser 14 63  
  77 Janet McNaughton 15 75  
           
Middleweight Men's Bodybuilding      
  68 Christopher Buhr 1 5  
  69 Cody Van Leuken 2 12  
  9 Russell Buhr 3 13  
           
Women's Bikini Medium      
  71 Leah Donaldson 1 6  
  73 Lindsay Boechler 2 13  
  74 Chrisinda Melle 3 14  
  75 Kayla callele 4 17  
  70 Pamela Tourand 5 25  
  78 Kaitlyn Bailer 6 30  
  79 Alicia Derksen 7 37  
  76 Shawna Douglas 8 41  
  72 Caitlin Kemps 9 42  
           
Light Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding      
  83 William Fortowsky 1 5  
  82 Adrian Anglo 2 10  
  80 Rory Edmondson 3 15  
  81 Tim Agnew 4 20  
           
Women's Bikini Tall        
  84 Melissa Ironbow 1 5  
  87 Sabrina Frederick 2 10  
  88 Marilyn Rusterholz 3 15  
  85 Nichelle Stever 4 20  
  86 Ashlee Windjack 5 25  
           
Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding      
  89 Joe Brooker 1 5  
  90 Aaron Riemer 2 10  
  10 Paul Munro 3 15  
           

 

Overall Figure Champion -Kalli Youngstrom

Overall Bikini Champion - Leah Donaldson

Overall Men's Bodybuilding Champion - William Fortowsky