head image

 

 

2013 IFBB Saskatchewan Mutant Provincial  Championship Results

April 20th, 2013
Saskatoon, SK

 

Official Score Sheets Sheets available for viewing.

 

  # NAME   SCORE PLACING
Junior Men        
  100 Joey Deason Saskatoon 5 1
           
Junior Women        
  101 Maria Conchita Humphreys Estevan 5 1
           
Master Women Bodybuilding      
  105 Kelly Rackel Regina 5 1
  103 Pauline Holliday Swift Current 12 2
  104 Judy Rector Beechy 13 3
  102 Danette Dyck Saskatoon 20 4
           
Master Men Bodybuilding      
  116 John Goertzen Saskatoon 8 1
  111 Kevin Jordens White City 9 2
  110 Randal Todd Reinhardt Asquith 17 3
  106 Joe Klughart Prince Albert 21 4
  109 Colin Rask Regina 23 5
  107 Warren Vanzandbergen Saskatoon 28 6
  108 Paul Munro   35 7
           
Grand Master Women Bodybuilding      
  112 Wendy Bax Carlyle 5 1
  113 Sheila Hjermenrude Swift Current 10 2
           
Grand Master Men Bodybuilding      
  121 Dana Barlow Estevan 5 1
  115 Peter England Saskatoon 13 2
  114 Blaine Phillips Warman 16 3
  141 Morris Salahub Saskatoon 18 4
  117 Clayton Ewen Swift Current 23 5
           
Master Women's Figure      
  119 Sherri Hunchak Saskatoon 7 1
  126 Alicia Simoneau Yorkton 12 2
  127 Brenlee Stafford Saskatoon 12 3
  125 Dani Herman Regina 19 4
  120 Nancy Healey Saskatoon 25 5
  128 Celeste Penner Yorkton 32 6
  124 Charlyn McGregor Moose Jaw 33 7
  123 Elvina Pain Swift Current 40 8
  122 Crystal Giles Emerald Park 45 9
           
Women's Figure Short      
  131 Tessa-Rae Omelchenko Saskatoon 5 1
  132 Amanda Fehr Saskatoon 10 2
  129 Stephanie Ring   17 3
  125 Dani Herman Regina 17 4
  130 Laurie Hnetka Saskatoon 25 5
  120 Nancy Healey Saskatoon 32 6
  136 shelby brodziak Moose Jaw 34 7
  133 Brett Francis Saskatoon 37 8
  135 Shanda Tegart Estevan 43 9
  134 Lindsey Deets Regina 49 10
  122 Crystal Giles Emerald Park 55 11
           
Women's Bodybuilding      
  137 Melina Perron Saskatoon 6 1
  112 Wendy Bax Carlyle 12 2
  105 Kelly Rackel Regina 13 3
  139 Jasha Davis Saskatoon 22 4
  103 Pauline Holliday Swift Current 25 5
  104 Judy Rector Beechy 29 6
  102 Danette Dyck Saskatoon 35 7
           
Women's Figure Medium      
  119 Sherri Hunchak Saskatoon 7 1
  126 Alicia Simoneau Yorkton 13 2
  127 Brenlee Stafford Saskatoon 14 3
  142 Angela Schindel Swift Current 22 4
  138 Nickole Leader Balgonie 23 5
  150 Melissa Leier Saskatoon 27 6
  140 Diane Hug Saskatoon 35 7
           
Women's Physique        
  144 Maureen Gervais Estevan 7 1
  143 Jill Koot Swift Current 8 2
  145 Dr. Karen L. Dallas Saskatoon 15 3
           
Women's Figure Tall      
  146 Jill Hanson Balgonie 8 1
  151 Denise Leanne Kominetsky Yorkton 8 2
  149 Kyla Henry Birch Hills 17 3
  152 Wendy White Martensville 17 4
  148 Kalli Youngstrom Saskatoon 26 5
  147 Chalsey Anderson Estevan 29 6
  128 Celeste Penner Yorkton 35 7
  124 Charlyn McGregor Moose Jaw 39 8
           
Men's Physique        
  158 Shawn Peters Regina 5 1
  164 Malcolm Clark Saskatoon 12 2
  165 Joshua S. Bagchi Regina 16 3
  162 Nidaa Achkar Biggar SK 24 4
  157 Curtis Korchinski Saskatoon 27 5
  153 Chris Martelli Saskatoon 28 6
  166 Jeff Chmielewski Regina 33 7
  159 Pepper Fox Saskatoon 37 8
  161 Matt Bye Swift Current 47 9
  154 Joshua McFarlen Saskatoon 51 10
  163 Dave Fontaine   53 11
  156 Ian Giles Emerald Park 56 12
  155 Joshua Jean Saskatoon 59 13
           
Lightweight Men's Bodybuilding      
  167 Albert Villagomez Saskatoon 5 1
  216 Jeff Throssel Moose Jaw 14 2
  109 Colin Rask Regina 15 3
  110 Randal Todd Reinhardt Asquith 19 4
  170 Garret Blackwell Saskatoon 22 5
  114 Blaine Phillips Warman 31 6
  168 Peter Nguyen Saskatoon 33 7
           
Masters Bikini        
  171 Chrisinda Melle White City 5 1
  173 Shawna Douglas Kindersley 10 2
  172 Catherine Sperle Unity 15 3
           
Welterweight Men's Bodybuilding      
  174 Christopher Buhr Saskatoon 6 1
  177 Chris Istace Estevan 9 2
  169 Tyson Neufeld Cudworth 15 3
  175 Allan Feng Saskatoon 20 4
           
Women's Bikini Short      
  180 Sarah Secman Saskatoon 8 1
  178 Erin Phillips Saskatoon 14 2
  190 Melissa Chanthaseng Saskatoon 16 3
  181 Gina-Marie Wirt Saskatoon 17 4
  189 Jenny Tran Saskatoon 31 5
  185 Melissa Schachtel Estevan 32 6
  191 Kyla Mamer Saskatoon 32 7
  186 Teshia Nosterud Moosomin 40 8
  187 Rosemarie Tidalgo Saskatoon 43 9
  183 Sherry Santos   46 10
  182 Tianna Gervais Estevan 52 11
  201 Candice Champagne Saskatoon 62 12
  184 Ashley Ruecker Regina 63 13
  179 Chelsey Weiler Saskatoon 68 14
  188 Ashleigh Schmalz Saskatoon 70 15
           
Middleweight Men's Bodybuilding      
  193 John Chung Regina 6 1
  194 Landon Emond Saskatoon 9 2
  195 Abimbola Aina Regina 15 3
  121 Dana Barlow Estevan 21 4
  192 chris dunn Pilot Butte 24 5
  106 Joe Klughart Prince Albert 32 6
  176 Chris Bosch Prince Albert 32 7
           
Women's Bikini Medium      
  196 Leah Donaldson Regina 7 1
  171 Chrisinda Melle White City 13 2
  197 Lindsay Boechler Saskatoon 16 3
  198 Alicia Derksen Warman 18 4
  199 Hailey Pehl Estevan 23 5
  173 Shawna Douglas Kindersley 30 6
  200 Chantelle de Coninck Smith D'Arcy 32 7
           
Light Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding      
  202 William Fortowsky   7 1
  205 Adrian Anglo Saskatoon 8 2
  203 Garnet Fugle Saskatoon 16 3
  204 Ryan Delnea Saskatoon 19 4
  141 Morris Salahub Saskatoon 25 5
           
Women's Bikini Tall        
  208 Nikki Ryan Saskatoon 5 1
  209 Tasha Baier Saskatoon 12 2
  210 Sabrina Frederick Saskatoon 16 3
  207 Nichelle Stever Saskatoon 17 4
           
Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding      
  215 James Sterling Yorkton 5 1
  211 Alden Hagel Saskatoon 11 2
  111 Kevin Jordens Weyburn 15 3
  212 Efe Omene Estevan 21 4
  213 Carter Kostenuk Regina 26 5
  214 Johnathon Kominetsky Yorkton 30 6
  116 John Goertzen White City 32 7
  107 Warren Vanzandbergen Saskatoon 40 8
           
Elite Men's Bodybuilding      
  217 Tun Tun Thant Regina 5 1

 

 

Overall Figure Champion - Tessa-Rae Omelchenko

Overall Bikini Champion - Nikki Ryan

Overall Men's Bodybuilding Champion - John Chung