head image

2014 IFBB Saskatchewan SPI Security  Novice  Championship Results

May 24th, 2014
Moose Jaw, SK

OFFICIAL SCORE SHEETS - available for viewing.

# NAME Placing Score
Junior Men
1 Porter Bens 1 5
2 John Odgers 2 10
3 Kaden Haydt 3 15
Master Men Bodybuilding
164 Michael Bohn 1 8
163 Paul Selvey 2 10
162 Trent Kolbe 3 12
161 Warren Sutherland 4 20
Master Women's Figure
123 Terra Kooy 1 5
149 Melissa Vuckovic 2 16
142 Marjorie McBain 3 17
110 Tania Giannaris 4 18
145 Teresa Nelson 5 19
147 Nancy Hodgson 6 30
146 Shari Phillips 7 37
144 Melinda Lalach 8 41
111 Shelley Zimmer 9 44
148 Pamela Walby 10 53
141 Michelle Smith 11 55
143 Sharon McCullough 12 58
Women's Figure Short
123 Terra Kooy 1 5
110 Tania Giannaris 2 10
147 Nancy Hodgson 3 17
114 Keejara Shearer 4 18
112 Tymeka Zimmerman 5 26
111 Shelley Zimmer 6 27
113 Alanna Bens 7 35
143 Sharon McCullough 8 40
Women's Figure Medium
149 Melissa Vuckovic 1 8
145 Teresa Nelson 2 11
125 Kirstie Armstead 3 12
132 Alanna Adamko 4 18
124 Christina Bepperling 5 24
Women's Physique
110 Tania Giannaris 1 5
156 Maureen Quincey 2 10
155 Danielle Smith 3 15
Women's Figure Tall
133 Stephanie Wolensky 1 6
130 Catriona Smith 2 12
142 Marjorie McBain 3 12
128 Jennifer Lockhart 4 21
131 Alyssa Anderson 5 22
129 Meredith Anderson 6 30
93 Nicole Trautman 7 35
144 Melinda Lalach 8 39
91 Jennifer leach 9 45
141 Michelle Smith 10 50
Men's Physique Short
190 Marc Morris 1 8
188 Sean Miller 2 10
189 Eric Forest 3 14
191 Abdulmonem Alsharit 4 17
203 Dustin Nimour 5 23
187 Bryce Mironuck 6 31
184 Scotty Mills 7 35
185 Jonathon Bonar 8 38
186 TJ Grewal 9 44
200 James Lewchuk DQ
201 Zizo Khalil DQ
202 Logan Mcllmoyl DQ
Master Women's Bikini
105 Leanne Kolbe 1 8
106 Leah Beyette 2 11
103 Rachel Latimer 3 13
102 Tacey Boychuk 4 18
104 Jenni Ann Klempp 5 25
107 Terri Peterson 6 30
Men's Physique Tall
178 Evan Kralkay 1 5
179 Cory Harder 2 12
173 Atif Muhammad 3 21
174 Paul McNutt 4 21
171 Rob Rooney 5 23
172 Ben Van Iderstine 6 26
176 Jeremy laviolette 7 37
175 Matt Hunter 8 39
177 Matt Rowe 9 43
170 Jeff Sali 10 50
Women's Bikini Short
29 Andrea Hawkins 1 6
38 Chandra Zeller 2 11
16 Karlissa Dressler 3 15
27 Michelle Espino 4 20
34 Bobbi Tienkamp 5 28
20 Tori Abrahamson 6 36
33 Emily Sarauer 7 39
26 Ashley Wiens 8 42
23 Kelsey Masson 9 45
22 Jenell Masson 10 46
39 Brittany Bartel 11 57
31 Kristen Schmidt 12 67
36 Catherine Ecarnot 13 68
37 Karalee Hogg 14 72
35 Karolina Nieznalska 15 75
11 Britney Westgard 16
12 Melissa Hala 16
13 Nikki Stein 16
14 Krystal Kovatch 16
15 Alycia Lowes 16
17 Kat Rasmussen 16
18 Rachel Brower 16
19 Jennifer Ternowsky 16
21 Trish Westgard 16
24 McKenzie Rushinko 16
25 Cara Donaldson 16
28 Cara Wilson 16
30 Rebecca Gurski 16
32 Rebecca Weimer 16
87 Brandy Mitchell 16
Lightweight Men's Bodybuilding
168 Izak Elliot 1 6
167 George Koutsogiannopoulos 2 9
Women's Bikini Medium
41 Sarah Reichel 1 8
45 Brittany Mercer 2 12
48 Maria Garcea 3 14
61 Amanda Dawn Toth 4 15
59 Victoria Neufeld 5 23
58 Baylee Gabora 6 31
46 Lacey Mercer 7 38
42 Kelly Earl 8 38
52 Julie Williams 9 41
55 Serena Yelland 10 50
103 Rachel Latimer 11 57
102 Tacey Boychuk 12 63
57 Chelsey Kara Harder 13 65
60 Holly Legge 14 71
50 Bionca Lodongi 15 73
43 Alyssa Kaczmar 16
44 Caitlin Pierce 16
47 Caitlyn Stouffer 16
49 Cara Gartner 16
51 Nicole Brock 16
53 Jaelyn Willness 16
54 Jeanny Buan 16
56 Carrie Yuzik 16
89 Halima Alli 16
Middleweight Men's Bodybuilding
198 Christopher Walker 1 6
1 Porter Bens 2 11
197 Chris Mitchell 3 16
2 John Odgers 4 20
196 Peter Flaman 5 23
199 Evan Langhorst 6 31
164 Michael Bohn 7 34
186 TJ Grewal 8 43
3 Kaden Haydt 9 46
162 Trent Kolbe 10 46
Women's Bikini Medium/Tall
63 Larissa Williams 1 7
77 Danielle Guy 2 11
7 Allyssa Matyka 3 13
83 Mikaela Zolinsky 4 20
79 Morgan Favel 5 22
78 Darci Kurtz 6 35
62 Zoey Sopatyk 7 38
64 Jessie Watch 8 38
65 Sydney Walters 9 40
84 Nicole Sorenson 10 49
80 Morgan Metz 11 57
82 Elizabeth Davidson 12 57
81 Nicole Giles 13 65
Light Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding
207 Matthew Russell 1 5
209 Daniel Dario 2 11
208 Andrew Reid-Woodson 3 14
210 Fred Penner 4 20
206 Jason Parnwell 5 25
Women's Bikini Tall
70 Janelle Pilon 1 5
76 Stephanie Schick 2 14
106 Leah Jane Beyette 3 17
67 Mandyy March 4 19
68 Samantha Forst 5 23
92 Jennie Anderson 6 32
86 Autumn Kroeskamp 7 33
105 Leanne Kolbe 8 41
66 Katie Garven 9 41
69 Alexis Graham 10 51
90 Lacy Orange 11 53
94 Krista Nielsen 12 58
85 Kayla Wilcocks 13 65
Heavyweight Men's Bodybuilding
214 Jesse Bradshaw 1 7
213 Mitch Honoroski 2 8
215 Bradley Weinrauch 3 15
163 Paul Selvey 4 20
212 Dre Grasdal 5 25
Overall Figure Champion- Terra Kooy
Overall Men's Physique Champion - Marc Morris
Overall Bikini Champion - Andrea Hawkins
Overall Men's Bodybuilding Champion - Matthew Russell